Should all digital gatekeepers be subject to the same obligations under the DMA proposal?

While many companies active in digital markets support the Digital Markets Act (“DMA”) proposal, a recurrent concern comes from the fact that the obligations contained in Articles 5 and 6 of the proposal will in principle apply to all gatekeepers independently of the core platform service ("CPS") they deliver and their business model. While Article … Continue reading Should all digital gatekeepers be subject to the same obligations under the DMA proposal?